Event Space Available

Description Date Available
GSOFCT Gold Award Project Grant Request
9/1/2017 - 9/30/2018      
Completed Bronze Award 2017-2018
10/1/2017 - 9/30/2018      
Completed Silver Award 2017-2018
10/1/2017 - 9/30/2018      
STEM Kit
1/1/2018 - 12/1/2018      
Camp Sikorsky, Stratford (ages 12 and older)
9/21/2018 5:00 PM - 9/23/2018 12:00 PM Full      
Just For Girls, Candlewood
9/21/2018 5:00 PM - 9/23/2018 12:00 PM 116      
Letterboxing: Laurelei's Adventure Weekend CREW, Lebanon
9/21/2018 6:00 PM - 9/23/2018 11:00 AM 20      
Letterboxing: Laurelei's Adventure Weekend, Lebanon
9/21/2018 6:00 PM - 9/23/2018 11:00 AM 9      
Great Girl Scout Campout
9/22/2018 6:00 PM - 9/23/2018 9:00 PM 286      
CANCELLED : Everyone In, Brownies & Juniors, Lebanon
9/23/2018 9:30 AM - 3:30 PM 111      
Everyone In, Cadettes, Lebanon
9/23/2018 9:30 AM - 3:30 PM 32      
Movie Premier of Little Women - Cinamark Enfield #12
9/24/2018 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM 82      
Beardsley Zoo Older Girl Campout, Bridgeport CANCELLED
9/28/2018 6:00 PM - 9/29/2018 8:30 AM 40      
Aviation Overnight, Windsor Locks, BJCSAm
9/29/2018 10:30 AM - 3:30 PM      
Overnight at The Adventure Park at the Discovery Museum, Bridgeport
9/29/2018 4:00 PM - 9/30/2018 11:00 AM      
Overnight at the Adventure Park, Storrs
9/29/2018 4:00 PM - 9/30/2018 12:00 PM      
Beardsley Zoo: Overnight, Juniors, Bridgeport
9/29/2018 6:00 PM - 9/30/2018 8:30 AM 77      
Techbridge Kit Rental FY 2018
9/30/2018 1:00 AM - 11:00 PM      
Bird's the Word, Cadettes & Seniors, Ivoryton
9/30/2018 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 29      
Goldiblox Kit Rental FY 2018
9/30/2018 11:00 AM - 11:30 PM      
Someone Special and Me, Laurel - 50th Year!
10/5/2018 4:00 PM - 10/7/2018 12:00 PM 197      
Regional Training Day at Camp for Kids, An-Se-Ox
10/6/2018 8:15 AM - 6:00 PM 36      
Regional Training Day, An-Se-Ox
10/6/2018 8:30 AM - 6:00 PM      
Quassy Girl Scout Day, Middlebury
10/6/2018 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM 1843      
Boating for Brownies 11am-1pm, Pattagansett
10/7/2018 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM 11      
Boating for Brownies 2-4pm, Pattagansett
10/7/2018 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM 5      
Night Hike Under Dark Skies, DBJSAm, Laurel
10/7/2018 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM 7      
Girl Scout Day at Synchrony Financial, Seniors and Ambassadors - Stamford
10/8/2018 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM 15      
Cadette Wild Ecology, Stamford
10/8/2018 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM 30      
Canoeing for Juniors 10am-12pm, Pattagansett
10/8/2018 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 8      
It All Adds Up at Travelers, Hartford - Cadettes
10/8/2018 10:00 AM - 2:30 PM 16      
Canoeing for Juniors 1-3pm, Pattagansett
10/8/2018 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 24      
Gold Award Webinar (October 9, 2018)
10/9/2018 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM      
STEMagination at Pattagansett, East Lyme - Juniors
10/12/2018 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM 82      
Brownie Bugs at Fairfield Audubon, 9-10am, Fairfield
10/13/2018 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM 20      
Brownie Hiker at Fairfield Audubon, 9-10am, Fairfield
10/13/2018 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM 19      
Cadette Trees at Fairfield Audubon, Fairfield
10/13/2018 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM 23      
Junior Animal Habitats at Fairfield Audubon, Fairfield
10/13/2018 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Full      
Cyber Agent, West Haven - Seniors and Ambassadors
10/13/2018 10:00 AM - 2:30 PM 9      
Fishing at NESSF, Juniors, Stonington
10/13/2018 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 24      
Brownie Bugs at Fairfield Audubon, 10:15-11:15am, Fairfield
10/13/2018 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM 25      
Brownie Hiker at Fairfield Audubon, 10:15-11:15am, Fairfield
10/13/2018 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM 20      
Become Philanthropists with Kappa Delta
10/13/2018 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM      
Beginner Archery 12:30-2:30pm, JCSAm, Candlewood
10/13/2018 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM 17      
Beginner Archery 12:30-2:30pm, JCSAm, Merrie-Wood
10/13/2018 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM 18      
Beginner Archery 12:30-2:30pm, JCSAm, Rocky Craig
10/13/2018 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM 20      
Beginner Archery 3-5pm, JCSAm, Candlewood
10/13/2018 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM 20      
Beginner Archery 3-5pm, JCSAm, Merrie-Wood
10/13/2018 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM 10      
Beginner Archery 3-5pm, JCSAm, Rocky Craig
10/13/2018 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM 15      
Marine Life Study Cruise, BJCSAm, Norwalk
10/14/2018 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM 30      
Fire Building: Cadettes, Katoya
10/14/2018 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM 24      
Letterboxing: Advanced, DBJCSAm & Families, Laurel
10/14/2018 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM 37      
Beginner Archery 12:30-2:30pm, JCSAm, Carlson
10/14/2018 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM 17      
Beginner Archery 12:30-2:30pm, JCSAm, Pattagansett
10/14/2018 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM 3      
Beginner Archery 12:30-2:30pm, JCSAm, Yankee Trails
10/14/2018 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM 20      
Letterboxing: Beginner, DBJCSAm & Families, Laurel
10/14/2018 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 9      
Outdoor Cooking: Cadettes, Katoya
10/14/2018 1:15 PM - 3:15 PM 5      
Girl Scout Museum Open House
10/14/2018 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM 60      
Letterboxing: Beginner, DBJCSAm & Families, Laurel
10/14/2018 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM 39      
Beginner Archery 3-5pm, JCSAm, Carlson
10/14/2018 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM 20      
Beginner Archery 3-5pm, JCSAm, Pattagansett
10/14/2018 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM 20      
Beginner Archery 3-5pm, JCSAm, Yankee Trails
10/14/2018 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM 20      
Sow What? Virtual Journey, Seniors, Online
10/15/2018 6:00 PM - 12/3/2018 7:30 PM 23      
Building Trades 101, Meriden
10/20/2018 8:00 AM - 3:30 PM 128      
Regional Training Day at Camp for Kids, Pattagansett
10/20/2018 8:15 AM - 6:00 PM 40      
Regional Training Day, Pattagansett
10/20/2018 8:30 AM - 6:00 PM      
Ambassador Water Badge, Glastonbury
10/20/2018 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 19      
Brownie Outdoor Adventurer, 10 - 11am, Glastonbury
10/20/2018 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 20      
Cadette Outdoor Art, Glastonbury
10/20/2018 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 2      
Junior Flowers Badge, 10 - 11am, Glastonbury
10/20/2018 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 21      
Senior Locavore Badge, Glastonbury
10/20/2018 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 20      
Brownie Outdoor Adventurer, 11am - 12pm, Glastonbury
10/20/2018 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 20      
Junior Flowers Badge, 11am - 12pm, Glastonbury
10/20/2018 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 35      
Car Care for Seniors, Manchester
10/20/2018 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 17      
Cadettes in the Outdoors, An-Se-Ox
10/21/2018 9:00 AM - 2:30 PM 94      
Fire Building: Juniors, Pattagansett
10/21/2018 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM 25      
Outdoor Cooking: Juniors, Pattagansett
10/21/2018 1:15 PM - 3:15 PM 25      
Haunted Hike: Decorate Pumpkins for the Goblin Village
10/24/2018 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM 40      
Haunted Hike: Behind the Scenes
10/25/2018 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM 80      
Haunted Hike: Extras
10/25/2018 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM 89      
Haunted Hike: Tour Guides
10/26/2018 2:30 PM - 8:30 PM 97      
Adventures in Leadership Optional Overnight
10/26/2018 6:00 PM - 10/27/2018 9:00 AM 15      
Haunted Hike (Area/Building/Tent)
10/26/2018 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM 170      
Haunted Hike: Trail Ghouls
10/26/2018 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM 39      
Haunted Hike, Katoya
10/26/2018 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM 598      
Adventures in Leadership, Cadettes, Pattagansett
10/27/2018 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM 3      
Junior Girl Scout Way
10/27/2018 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM 47      
Franken-Toys, ages 9-11 - Hartford
10/27/2018 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM 15      
Haunted Hike: Tour Guides
10/27/2018 12:30 PM - 9:00 PM 85      
Haunted Hike, Katoya
10/27/2018 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 598      
Haunted Hike, Katoya
10/27/2018 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM 600      
Haunted Hike: Trail Ghouls
10/27/2018 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM 26      
Haunted Hike, Katoya
10/27/2018 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM 600      
Brownies in the Outdoors, Aspetuck
10/28/2018 9:00 AM - 2:30 PM 90      
Camp Laurel Back Trails Hike, DBJCSAm & Families
10/28/2018 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Full      
Exploring the Shore, Cadettes, Norwalk
10/28/2018 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM 7      
Mobile STEM Lab Heredity and Adaptation, Oxford - Juniors
10/28/2018 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM 29      
Life Skills of Ancient Native Americans, Juniors & Cadettes, Ivoryton
10/28/2018 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 28      
Fire Building: Brownies, Candlewood
10/28/2018 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM 9      
Mobile STEM Lab - Forensics, Oxford - Juniors
10/28/2018 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM 30      
Outdoor Cooking: Brownies, Candlewood
10/28/2018 1:15 PM - 3:15 PM 4      
Haunted Hike: Behind the Scenes
10/28/2018 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM 80      
Mobile STEM Lab - Forensics, Oxford - Cadettes
10/28/2018 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM 2      
Challenger Moon Mission, Cadettes and Seniors, Bridgeport
11/2/2018 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM 32      
Constellations of the First Americans, Daisy and Brownie, Lebanon
11/2/2018 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM 30      
Engineer Your Own Girl Scout Patch at Yale, Cadettes, New Haven
11/3/2018 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM      
Brownie Girl Scout Way
11/3/2018 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM 50      
Empower: A Teen Conference
11/3/2018 10:00 AM - 3:00 PM 100      
Sense-ational Long Island Sound, Brownies, Milford
11/3/2018 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM 35      
Engineering Your Future!, Juniors, New London
11/3/2018 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM 100      
Juliette Gordon Low Birthday Cupcake War
11/3/2018 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 20      
Junior Animal Habitats of Long Island Sound, Milford
11/3/2018 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 25      
Connecticut Science Center Overnight, DBJC, Hartford
11/3/2018 6:00 PM - 11/4/2018 8:00 AM      
Outdoor Cooking: Daisy, An-Se-Ox
11/4/2018 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM 27      
Letterboxing: Advanced, DBJCSAm & Families, AnSeOx
11/4/2018 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM 40      
Letterboxing: Beginner, DBJCSAm & Families, AnSeOx
11/4/2018 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 27      
Letterboxing: Beginner, DBJCSAm & Families, AnSeOx
11/4/2018 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM 4      
Outdoor Cooking: Daisy, An-Se-Ox
11/4/2018 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM 35      
Money Matter$ at Merrill Lynch, CSAm, Fairfield
11/6/2018 12:00 PM - 3:30 PM 30      
Katniss Skills School, Juniors, Candlewood
11/10/2018 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM 2      
Epocolypse!, Cadettes, Candlewood
11/10/2018 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM 4      
Cadette Wearable Tech, Candlewood
11/11/2018 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM 9      
Fire Building: Cadettes, Candlewood
11/11/2018 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM 25      
Get Set, Juniors, Storrs
11/11/2018 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM      
Outdoor Cooking: Cadettes, Candlewood
11/11/2018 1:15 PM - 3:15 PM 25      
Girl Scout Museum Open House
11/11/2018 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM 58      
Fairy Engineers, An-Se-Ox, Brownies and Juniors
11/11/2018 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM 98      
Gold Award Webinar (November 13, 2018)
11/13/2018 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM      
Boston Museum of Science - Overnight, Brownie, Junior & Cadette
11/16/2018 5:00 PM - 11/17/2018 11:00 AM 48      
Galactic Girls, Brownies - Bridgeport
11/17/2018 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM 60      
Exploration into Health Care Careers, CSAm - Waterbury
11/17/2018 10:00 AM - 3:00 PM 75      
Brownie Overnight Adventure, Pattagansett
11/17/2018 6:00 PM - 11/18/2018 9:00 AM 78      
Climbing Tower Challenge 9am-12pm, Cadettes, Pattagansett
11/18/2018 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM 8      
Fairfield SWE Brunch, Grades 8-12, Fairfield
11/18/2018 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM      
Fire Building: Brownies, Pattagansett
11/18/2018 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM 33      
Climbing Tower Challenge 1-4pm, Cadettes, Pattagansett
11/18/2018 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM 15      
Outdoor Cooking: Brownies, Pattagansett
11/18/2018 1:15 PM - 3:15 PM 33      
Crime Lab, Juniors - Bridgeport
12/1/2018 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM 43      
Tour the Center for Healthcare Education at Sacred Heart University
12/1/2018 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM      
Advanced Wearable Tech, Seniors & Ambassadors, North Haven
12/2/2018 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM 23      
It's My Money, Cadettes - North Haven
12/2/2018 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM 30      
Girl Scout Day at the Connecticut Science Center, DBJCSAm & Families, Hartford
12/8/2018 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM      
Desert Island Challenge, Brownie, AnSeOx
12/9/2018 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM 3      
Gold Award Webinar (December 11, 2018)
12/11/2018 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM      
Advanced First Aid for Seniors, AnSeOx
12/15/2018 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Full      
Aquarist for a Day!, Brownies, Norwalk
12/15/2018 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Full      
Daisy Greenhouse Explorers, Stamford
12/15/2018 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM 30      
Babysitting for Cadettes, AnSeOx
12/16/2018 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Full      
Astronomy Overnight Crew, Senior and Ambassador, Lebanon
12/26/2018 12:00 PM - 12/27/2018 10:00 AM 32      
Astronomy Overnight for Juniors - Lebanon
12/26/2018 2:00 PM - 12/27/2018 10:00 AM 40      
Astronomy Overnight for Cadettes - Lebanon
12/27/2018 2:00 PM - 12/28/2018 10:00 AM 17      
Aviation Adventures, Brownies & Juniors, Windsor Locks
1/5/2019 10:30 AM - 3:30 PM      
Black Holes and Other Absurdities, JCSAm - Lebanon
1/11/2019 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM 32      
Rosie's Story, Daisy, 9:30 - 10:30am, Fairfield
1/12/2019 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM 25      
Dress a Girl around the World Sew-A-Thon, Candlewood
1/12/2019 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM 50      
Rosie's Story, Daisy, 11am - 12pm, Fairfield
1/12/2019 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 25      
Say Cheese for Juniors,Pattagansett
1/12/2019 1:00 PM - 7:00 PM 40      
Bling It Out Jr. Overnight, Pattagansett
1/18/2019 6:00 PM - 1/19/2019 11:00 AM 40      
Follow the Arrow (Fri-Sat), Cadettes, Candlewood
1/18/2019 6:00 PM - 1/19/2019 3:00 PM 24      
Kitchen Kemistry, An-Se-Ox
1/19/2019 1:00 AM - 3:00 PM 45      
Crime Lab, Juniors - Bridgeport
1/19/2019 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM 34      
Kitchen Kemistry, An-Se-Ox
1/19/2019 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM 38      
Bling It Out Jr. Afternoon
1/19/2019 1:00 PM - 6:00 PM 40      
Follow the Arrow (Sat-Sun), Cadettes, Candlewood
1/19/2019 6:00 PM - 1/20/2019 3:00 PM 24      
Brownie Greenhouse Scientists, Stamford
1/21/2019 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM 30      
Polar Adventure - 10am-12pm, DBJCSAm & Families, Yankee Trails
1/21/2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 15      
Polar Adventure - 1-3pm, DBJCSAm & Families, Yankee Trails
1/21/2019 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 15      
Astronomy Club, Juniors - Discovery Museum, Bridgeport
1/25/2019 6:00 PM - 3/29/2019 9:00 PM 45      
Engineers to the Rescue!, Cadettes, Pattagansett
1/25/2019 6:30 PM - 1/26/2019 4:00 PM 49      
Daisy Engineering Day, North Haven
1/26/2019 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM 83      
Jammin Juniors Dabbler Day, Location TBD
1/26/2019 9:30 AM - 2:00 PM 145      
Learn to Irish Dance with the Dancers of Riverdance, Brownies - Milford
1/26/2019 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM 17      
NASA Mission Update
2/1/2019 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM 32      
Junior Wearable Tech, Candlewood
2/2/2019 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM 35      
STEAM JAM for Brownies and Juniors
2/2/2019 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM 200      
Aviation Adventures, Brownies & Juniors, Windsor Locks
2/2/2019 10:30 AM - 3:30 PM      
Making Brownie Friends - Fairy Style
2/2/2019 10:30 AM - 2:00 PM 50      
Letterboxing Overnight, Cadettes, Laurel
2/2/2019 2:00 PM - 2/3/2019 2:00 PM 20      
National Girls and Women in Sports Day, Fairfield University
2/3/2019 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM 120      
Kitchen Kemistry, Pattagansett
2/9/2019 1:00 AM - 3:00 PM 45      
Blast Off! Rocket Design Workshop
2/9/2019 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM 45      
Kitchen Kemistry, Pattagansett
2/9/2019 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM 45      
Brownies in the Kitchen, AnSeOx
2/9/2019 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM 40      
Chocoholics
2/9/2019 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM 23      
Girl Scout Museum Open House
2/10/2019 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM 60      
5th Grade Overnight
2/16/2019 10:00 AM - 2/17/2019 9:00 AM 70      
Daisy STEAM Challenges, Stonington
2/16/2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 24      
Juniors Serve Up a Meal
2/16/2019 10:00 AM - 1:30 PM 44      
Polar Adventure - 10am-12pm, DBJCSAm & Families, Rocky Craig
2/18/2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 15      
Polar Adventure - 1-3pm, DBJCSAm & Families, Rocky Craig
2/18/2019 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 15      
Discover the Power to Stress Less
2/22/2019 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM 25      
Brilliant Brownie Dabbler Day, Location TBD
2/23/2019 9:30 AM - 2:00 PM 145      
Maple Sugaring, Daisies & Brownies, Ivoryton
2/23/2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 35      
Lending a Friendly Hand, Sacred Heart University
2/23/2019 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM      
Girl Scout Hackathon, Juniors & Cadettes
3/2/2019 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM 70      
Winter Creature Cruise, BJCSAm, Norwalk
3/2/2019 2:00 PM - 4:30 PM 30      
Connecticut Science Center Overnight, DBJC, Hartford
3/2/2019 6:00 PM - 3/3/2019 8:00 AM      
Discover the Power to Stress Less
3/8/2019 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM 25      
Design, Discover, Build, Teach!, Seniors & Ambassadors, Pattagansett
3/8/2019 6:30 PM - 3/9/2019 4:00 PM 35      
Mars, an Oceanic Planet: It Looks Dead, but was it Ever Alive?
3/8/2019 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM 32      
Daring Daisy Dabbler Day, Location TBD
3/9/2019 9:30 AM - 2:00 PM 143      
Maple Sugaring, Juniors & Cadettes, Ivoryton
3/9/2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 35      
Women Take Flight, DBJCSAm & Families, Windsor Locks
3/9/2019 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM      
Brownie Design Challenge, Pattagansett
3/9/2019 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM 40      
Fire Building: Juniors, An-Se-Ox
3/10/2019 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM 35      
Outdoor Cooking: Juniors, An-Se-Ox
3/10/2019 1:15 PM - 3:15 PM 35      
Girl Scout Museum Open House
3/10/2019 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM 60      
Boston Museum of Science - Overnight, Brownie, Junior & Cadette
3/15/2019 5:00 PM - 3/16/2019 11:00 AM 100      
Desert Island Challenge, Brownie, Pattagansett
3/16/2019 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM 18      
Mall Madness XVIII
3/16/2019 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM      
Marine Mammals with Lucy, Daisies & Brownies, Stonington
3/16/2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 24      
Katniss Skills School, Juniors, Pattagansett
3/16/2019 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM 3      
Daisy Overnight Adventure, Pattagansett
3/16/2019 6:00 PM - 3/17/2019 9:00 AM 90      
Outdoor Cooking: Daisy, Pattagansett
3/17/2019 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM 35      
Outdoor Cooking: Daisy, Pattagansett
3/17/2019 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM 35      
Sow What? Virtual Journey, Seniors, Online
3/18/2019 6:00 PM - 5/6/2019 7:30 PM 30      
Meet Me at The Maritime Aquarium, DBJCSAm & Families, Norwalk
3/23/2019 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM      
Boston Museum of Science - Overnight, Brownie, Junior & Cadette
3/23/2019 5:00 PM - 3/24/2019 11:00 AM 125      
Connecticut Science Center Overnight, DBJC, Hartford
3/23/2019 6:00 PM - 3/24/2019 8:00 AM      
Fire Building: Brownies, An-Se-Ox
3/24/2019 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM 33      
Outdoor Cooking: Brownies, An-Se-Ox
3/24/2019 1:15 PM - 3:15 PM 16      
SWEet STEM Day at Fairfield U, Brownies & Juniors, Fairfield
3/30/2019 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM      
Boston Museum of Science - Overnight, Junior, Cadette, Senior & Ambassador
3/30/2019 5:00 PM - 3/31/2019 11:00 AM 100      
Fire Building: Cadettes, Pattagansett
3/31/2019 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM 25      
Letterboxing: Advanced, DBJCSAm & Families, Pattagansett
3/31/2019 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM 40      
Epocolypse!, Cadettes, Pattagansett
3/31/2019 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM 14      
Letterboxing: Beginner, DBJCSAm & Families, Pattagansett
3/31/2019 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 40      
Outdoor Cooking: Cadettes, Pattagansett
3/31/2019 1:15 PM - 3:15 PM 25      
Letterboxing: Beginner, DBJCSAm & Families, Pattagansett
3/31/2019 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM 40      
Brownies in the Kitchen, Pattagansett
4/5/2019 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 40      
Zoo Careers, CSAm, Bridgeport
4/5/2019 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM 14      
Constellations and Night Hike
4/5/2019 8:00 PM - 8:30 PM 32      
Beardsley Zoo: Animal Day, Daisies & Brownies, Bridgeport
4/6/2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 24      
Outdoor Art Maker, Daisies, Pattagansett
4/6/2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 42      
Dance Away with Kappa Delta
4/6/2019 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM 60      
Chocoholics, Pattagansett
4/6/2019 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 30      
Beardsley Zoo: Overnight, Brownies, Bridgeport
4/6/2019 6:00 PM - 4/7/2019 8:30 AM 125      
Connecticut Science Center Overnight, DBJC, Hartford
4/6/2019 6:00 PM - 4/7/2019 8:00 AM      
Fire Building: Juniors, Candlewood
4/7/2019 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM 35      
Outdoor Cooking, Juniors, Candlewood
4/7/2019 1:15 PM - 3:15 PM 35      
Wilderness First Aid for Ambassadors, AnSeOx
4/13/2019 9:00 AM - 4/14/2019 3:00 PM 14      
Healthy Habitats, Juniors & Cadettes, Stamford
4/13/2019 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM 23      
WFA - Am, Optional Overnight, An-Se-Ox
4/13/2019 5:00 PM - 4/14/2019 9:00 AM 14      
Girl Scout Museum Open House
4/14/2019 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM 60      
Fairy Engineers, An-SeOx, Brownies & Juniors
4/14/2019 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM 100      
Girl Scout Seder, Stratford, Daisies, Brownies & Juniors
4/23/2019 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 60      
Boston Museum of Science - Overnight, Brownie, Junior & Cadette
4/26/2019 5:00 PM - 4/27/2019 11:00 AM 75      
Revamp the Camp, Lebanon, Overnight
4/26/2019 5:00 PM - 4/28/2019 12:00 PM 150      
Regional Training Day at Camp for Kids, Candlewood
4/27/2019 8:15 AM - 6:00 PM 40      
Regional Training Day, Candlewood
4/27/2019 8:30 AM - 6:00 PM      
Geocaching at Barn Island, Juniors & Cadettes, Stonington
4/27/2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 24      
Mystic Aquarium Girl Scout Day
4/27/2019 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM 2000      
Wet, Wet, Wetlands!, Daisy, Ivoryton
4/27/2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 35      
What's in the Woods?, Daisies, AnSeOx
4/27/2019 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM 23      
Car Care for Seniors
4/27/2019 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 35      
Mystic Seaport Sleepover - Cadettes, Seniors, Ambassadors
4/27/2019 6:00 PM - 4/28/2019 9:30 AM 47      
Climbing Tower Challenge 9am-12pm, Cadettes, Pattagansett
4/28/2019 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM 15      
Juniors in the Outdoors - Candlewood
4/28/2019 9:00 AM - 2:30 PM 119      
Annual Meeting - Oronoque Country Club, Stratford
4/28/2019 11:00 AM - 3:45 PM 200      
Climbing Tower Challenge 1-4pm, Cadettes, Pattagansett
4/28/2019 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM 15      
Boston Museum of Science - Overnight, Brownie, Junior & Cadette
5/3/2019 5:00 PM - 5/4/2019 11:00 AM 100      
Regional Training Day, Laurel
5/4/2019 8:30 AM - 6:00 PM      
Girl Scouts in Aviation: Tour of Groton-New London Airport
5/4/2019 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM 50      
Brownie Outdoor Adventurer, 10 - 11am, Glastonbury
5/4/2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 20      
Brownie Outdoor Art Creator, 10 - 11am, Glastonbury
5/4/2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 20      
Junior Flowers Badge, 10 - 11am, Glastonbury
5/4/2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 20      
Junior Outdoor Art Explorer, 10 - 11am, Glastonbury
5/4/2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 20      
Senior Locavore Badge, Glastonbury
5/4/2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 20      
Brownie Outdoor Adventurer, 11am - 12pm, Glastonbury
5/4/2019 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 20      
Brownie Outdoor Art Creator 11am - 12pm, Glastonbury
5/4/2019 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 20      
Junior Flowers Badge, 11am - 12pm, Glastonbury
5/4/2019 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 20      
Junior Outdoor Art Explorer, 11am - 12pm, Glastonbury
5/4/2019 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 20      
Beginner Archery 12:30-2:30pm, JCSAm, Aspetuck
5/4/2019 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM 13      
Beginner Archery 12:30-2:30pm, JCSAm, Carlson
5/4/2019 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM 20      
Beginner Archery 12:30-2:30pm, JCSAm, Yankee Trails
5/4/2019 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM 20      
Beginner Archery 3-5pm, JCSAm, Aspetuck
5/4/2019 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM 20      
Beginner Archery 3-5pm, JCSAm, Carlson
5/4/2019 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM 20      
Beginner Archery 3-5pm, JCSAm, Yankee Trails
5/4/2019 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM 20      
Mystic Seaport Sleepover, Juniors
5/4/2019 6:00 PM - 5/5/2019 9:30 AM 47      
Regional Training Day at Camp for Kids, Laurel
5/5/2019 8:15 AM - 6:00 PM 40      
SWE: Be That Engineer, Juniors
5/5/2019 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM 60      
Letterboxing: Advanced, DBJCSAm & Families, Yankee Trails
5/5/2019 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM 40      
Beginner Archery 12:30-2:30pm, JCSAm, Katoya
5/5/2019 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM 20      
Beginner Archery 12:30-2:30pm, JCSAm, Merrie-Wood
5/5/2019 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM 20      
Beginner Archery 12:30-2:30pm, JCSAm, Pattagansett
5/5/2019 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM 20      
Letterboxing: Beginner, DBJCSAm & Families, Yankee Trails
5/5/2019 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 40      
Letterboxing: Beginner, DBJCSAm & Families, Yankee Trails
5/5/2019 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM 40      
Beginner Archery 3-5pm, JCSAm, Katoya
5/5/2019 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM 20      
Beginner Archery 3-5pm, JCSAm, Merrie-Wood
5/5/2019 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM 20      
Beginner Archery 3-5pm, JCSAm, Pattagansett
5/5/2019 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM 20      
Jump Into Spring (Patch Only), DBJCSAm & Families
5/10/2019 - 5/11/2019 400      
Jump Into Spring Campout at Rocky Craig, DBJCSAm & Families
5/10/2019 6:00 PM - 5/11/2019 10:00 AM 60      
Mystic Seaport Sleepover, Juniors
5/10/2019 6:00 PM - 5/11/2019 9:30 AM 47      
STEM Ocean Science I, Cadettes, Stonington
5/11/2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 20      
Sense-ational Long Island Sound, Brownies, Milford
5/11/2019 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM 35      
Beardsley Zoo: Zoo Day, DBJCSAm & Families, Bridgeport
5/11/2019 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM 1000      
Junior Animal Habitats of Long Island Sound, Milford
5/11/2019 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 35      
Junior Journey Weekend
5/17/2019 6:00 PM - 5/19/2019 11:30 AM 140      
Animal Adaptations, Brownies & Juniors, Ivoryton
5/18/2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 35      
Boston Museum of Science - Overnight, Brownie, Junior & Cadette
5/18/2019 5:00 PM - 5/19/2019 11:00 AM 100      
Junior Round-Up
5/31/2019 3:00 PM - 6/2/2019 12:00 PM 250      
Aviation Adventures, Brownies & Juniors, Windsor Locks
6/1/2019 10:30 AM - 3:30 PM      
Boston Museum of Science - Overnight, Brownie, Junior & Cadette
6/1/2019 5:00 PM - 6/2/2019 11:00 AM 50      
Justice Virtual Journey, Ambassador, Online Event
6/3/2019 6:00 PM - 7/22/2019 7:30 PM 30      
Boston Museum of Science - Overnight, Daisy, Brownie, Junior, Cadette
6/7/2019 5:00 PM - 6/8/2019 11:00 AM 75      
Aviation Overnight, BJCSAm, Windsor Locks
6/7/2019 5:30 PM - 6/8/2019 9:00 AM      
Marine Life Study Cruise, BJCSAm, Norwalk
6/8/2019 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM 40      
Flower Power!, Brownies, Stamford
6/8/2019 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM 30      
Canoeing Adventure for Cadettes, Candlewood
6/14/2019 6:00 PM - 6/15/2019 4:00 PM 20      
Paddle Away, Seniors & Ambassadors, Stonington
6/15/2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 13      
Canoeing Adventure for Cadettes, Candlewood
6/18/2019 6:00 PM - 6/19/2019 4:00 PM 20      
STEM Ocean Science II, Cadettes, Stonington
6/22/2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 20      
Exploring Hammonasset, East Lyme
6/27/2019 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM 60      
Staycation: June Family Camping, DBJCSAm & Families, Pattagansett
6/28/2019 6:00 PM - 6/30/2019 10:00 AM      
CT River 4-Night Trip for Seniors & Ambassadors, Pattagansett
6/30/2019 12:00 PM - 7/5/2019 2:00 PM 12      
Exploring Hammonasset, East Lyme
7/11/2019 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM 60      
Exploring Hammonasset, East Lyme
7/18/2019 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM 60      
Staycation: July Family Camping, DBJCSAm & Families, Candlewood
7/26/2019 6:00 PM - 7/28/2019 10:00 AM      
CT Section Appalachian Trail Hike, Seniors & Ambassadors, Sherman
7/27/2019 10:00 AM - 7/30/2019 2:00 PM 10      
CT Section Appalachian Trail Hike, Seniors & Ambassadors, West Cornwall
7/31/2019 10:00 AM - 8/4/2019 2:00 PM 10      
Canoeing Adventure for Cadettes, Candlewood
8/7/2019 6:00 PM - 8/8/2019 4:00 PM 20      
CT RIver 2-Night Trip for Seniors & Ambassadors, Pattagansett
8/18/2019 12:00 PM - 8/20/2019 2:00 PM 12      
Paddle Daze 9am-12pm, Seniors & Ambassadors, Laurel
8/22/2019 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM 20      
Paddle Daze 1-4pm, Seniors & Ambassadors, Laurel
8/22/2019 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM 20      
Staycation: August Family Camping, DBJCSAm & Families, Pattagansett
8/23/2019 6:00 PM - 8/25/2019 10:00 AM      
Archery: Field Archery Challenge, JCSAm, Carlson
9/15/2019 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM 30      
Letterboxing: Laurelei's Adventure Weekend CREW, Seniors & Ambassadors, Laurel
9/27/2019 6:00 PM - 9/29/2019 11:00 AM 20      
Letterboxing: Laurelei's Adventure Weekend, JCSAm, Laurel
9/27/2019 6:00 PM - 9/29/2019 11:00 AM 20      
Fall Fling Campout in your Backyard (Patch Only)
9/28/2019 - 9/29/2019 393      
Letterboxing: Laurelei's Adventure Day, DBJCSAm, Laurel
9/28/2019 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM 60      
Fall Fling Campout at Aspetuck, DBJCSAm & Families
9/28/2019 6:00 PM - 9/29/2019 10:00 AM 60